Menu
Home Page

Meet Our Team

Meet our Team at Whitchurch Primary

Dewch i gwrdd â'n tîm
WORK TOGETHER – PLAY TOGETHER – SUCCEED TOGETHER

 

We are a professional and highly committed team with a passion for learning and teaching, who are constantly striving to put the needs of learners first.


Senior Leadership Team / Uwch Dîm Arweinyddiaeth:
Members of the school’s Senior Leadership Team (SLT) make a major contribution to the school’s strategic plan and target setting. They have responsibilities for leading particular areas of the school as well as being involved in Self-evaluation Review, School Improvement Planning, monitoring, Staff Performance Management, Coaching & Mentoring and budgetary decisions. 

 

Headteacher:                     Mrs. Ann Griffin.
Pennaeth


Deputy Headteacher:               Mr. Tom Hills
Dirprwy Bennaeth 

 

Assistant Headteacher

(Key Stage 2):                              Mrs. Louise Muteham.
Pennaeth Cynorthwyol Dros Dro       

 

Assistant Headteacher

(Foundation Phase):                   Mrs. Catherine Watkins.

Pennaeth Cynorthwyol Dros Dro

                                                               

Leader of Learning:                    Mr. Matt Clarke.
Arweinydd Dysgu

 

Leader of Learning:                    Mrs. Sarah Davies.
Arweinydd Dysgu                                         (Additional Learning Needs + More Able & Talented)

 

Leader of Learning:                    Mrs. Nikki Clarke.
Arweinydd Dysgu
 

Teaching Staff / Staff Addysgu:


FOUNDATION PHASE / Y CYFNOD SYLFAEN:

Nursery:             Miss N. Davies
Meithrin

Reception:        Mrs. T. Matthews, Mrs. S. Brown, Mrs. C. Zirker,                                                        Mrs. L. Davies and Mrs. J. Pope.
Derbyn
Year 1:               Miss B. Murray, Miss S. Davies, Mrs. S. D. Davies and                                               Mrs. S. Davies.
Blwyddyn 1

Year 2:                Mrs. C. Watkins,  Miss. N. Matthews, Miss R. Bodman and Miss S. Hawkins.
Blwyddyn 2

KEY STAGE 2 / CYFNOD ALLWEDDOL 2:

Year 3:              Mrs. K. Jones, Mrs. R. Trotman and Mr. M. Clarke.
Blwyddyn 3

Year 4:              Miss N. Gibbon, Miss C. Hayman and Miss D. Paramore.
Blwyddyn 4

Year 5:              Mrs. E. Tong, Mrs. A. Price, Mrs. C. Morgan and Mr. S. Jones 
Blwyddyn 5                

Year 6:              Mrs. N. Clarke, Mr. M. Ridout and Mrs. S. Watts.
Blwyddyn 6

 

PPA:                   Mrs. K.  Middleton, Mrs. K. Boorman, Mrs. R. Land and                                           Miss M. Platt 

CPA

Teaching Assistants / Cynorthwywyr Addysgu:
Miss M. Platt          Mrs. R. Land             Mrs. R. Jameson      

Mrs. P.  Fenlon       Miss N.Ward             Mrs. K. Seary           

Mrs. K. Boorman   Mrs K. Middleton      Mrs C. Edwards    

Mrs. S.  Mayer        Miss S. Steele           Mrs. J. Bushen       

Mrs C. Shipston     Mrs. C. Adams          Mrs. C. Davies

Mrs L. Skeggs        Mrs E. Gallaccio       Mrs. C.  Dukes

Mrs. S. Hembury    Miss S. Owen            Mrs. D. Stanley        

Mrs. J. Pycroft        Miss F. Appleford     Mrs. C. Wilbraham

Miss C. Peachey    Mrs. L.  Duggan        Mrs. T. Donnelly
Miss N. Williams     Mrs. M. Dawson        Miss M. Bearpark


Administration Team / Tîm Gweinyddol:

Mrs. S. Blake (Human Resources)
Mrs. A. Dickinson (Financial Services)
Mrs. R. Sydenham (Attendance, Communication and School Meals 
                               Services).


Catering Team / Tîm Arlwyo:

Mrs. C. Lloyd-Addecott (Head Cook / Prif Gogyddes)
Ms. N. Price-Jones
Mrs. N. Kelly
Mrs. M. Dibble


Estates Services / Gwasanaethau Ystadau

Mr. S. Hembury (Estates Manager / Rheolwr Ystadau)

SupaCleen.

 

Top