Menu
Home Page

Meet Our Team

Meet our Team at Whitchurch Primary

Dewch i gwrdd â'n tîm
WORK TOGETHER – PLAY TOGETHER – SUCCEED TOGETHER

 

We are a professional and highly committed team with a passion for learning and teaching, who are constantly striving to put the needs of learners first.


Senior Leadership Team / Uwch Dîm Arweinyddiaeth:
Members of the school’s Senior Leadership Team (SLT) make a major contribution to the school’s strategic plan and target setting. They have responsibilities for leading particular areas of the school as well as being involved in Self-evaluation Review, School Improvement Planning, monitoring, Staff Performance Management, Coaching & Mentoring and budgetary decisions. There are currently seven Senior Leadership Team members at Whitchurch Primary, as follows:

 

Headteacher:                     Mrs Ann Griffin.
Pennaeth


Deputy Headteacher:                Mr Kevin Lomax.
Dirprwy Bennaeth 

 

Acting Assistant Headteacher

(Key Stage 2):                            Mr Marc Hughes.
Pennaeth Cynorthwyol Dros Dro       

 

Acting Assistant Headteacher

(Foundation Phase):                  Mrs. C. E. Watkins.

Pennaeth Cynorthwyol Dros Dro

                                                               

Leader of Learning:                    Mr. M. Clarke.
Arweinydd Dysgu

 

Leader of Learning:                    Mrs. S. D. Davies.
Arweinydd Dysgu                                         (Additional Learning Needs + More Able & Talented).

 

Leader of Learning:                    Mrs. L. Muteham, BA(Hons)., P.G.C.E.
Arweinydd Dysgu                                           (Seconded)


Leader of Learning:                    Mrs. N. Clarke, BEd(Hons).
Arweinydd Dysgu
 

Teaching Staff / Staff Addysgu:


FOUNDATION PHASE / Y CYFNOD SYLFAEN:

Nursery     :       Miss N. Davies
Meithrin

Reception  :      Mrs. S. D. Davies, Mrs. T. Matthews, Mrs. S. Brown, Mrs. L.                                    Davies and Mrs. C. Zirker.
Derbyn
Year 1:                Miss B. Murray, Miss S. Davies and Miss S. Hawkins.
Blwyddyn 1

Year 2:                Mrs. C. Watkins, Miss C. Hayman and Miss R. Bodman.
Blwyddyn 2

KEY STAGE 2 / CYFNOD ALLWEDDOL 2:

Year 3:              Mrs. K. Jones, Mrs. R. Trotman and Mr. M. Clarke.
Blwyddyn 3

Year 4:              Mr. M. Hughes, Miss L. Fry, Mrs. J. Pope, Mrs. S. Davies and                                 Mr. W. Jones.
Blwyddyn 4

Year 5:                Mrs. E. Tong, Mrs. A. Price, Mrs. C. Morgan and Mr. S. Jones    
Blwyddyn 5                

Year 6:                Mrs. N. Clarke, Mr. M. Ridout and Mrs. S. Watts.
Blwyddyn 6

 

PPA:                    Mrs. K.  Middleton, Miss M. Platt and Mr. R. Hunter.

CPA

Teaching Assistants / Cynorthwywyr Addysgu:
Miss M. Platt          Mrs. R. Land             Mrs. R. Jameson      

Mrs. P.  Fenlon       Miss N.Ward             Mrs. K. Seary           

Mrs. K. Boorman   Mrs K. Middleton      Mrs C. Edwards    

Mrs. S.  Mayer        Miss S. Steele           Mrs. J. Bushen       

Mrs C. Shipston     Mrs. C. Adams          Miss I. Wilkins  

Mrs L. Skeggs        Mrs E. Gallaccio       Mrs. C.  Dukes

Mrs. S. Hembury    Miss S. Owen            Mrs. D. Stanley        

Mrs. J. Pycroft        Miss F. Appleford     Mrs. C. Wilbraham

Miss C. Peachey     Mrs. L.  Duggan        Mr. S. Walker
Miss E. Chapman  
 Mrs. T. Donnelly        Mrs. F. Bacigalupo  

Miss E. Lewis          Miss N. Williams       Mrs. E. Jose              

Mrs. C. Davies         Mrs. M. Dawson        Miss M. Bearpark


Administration Team / Tîm Gweinyddol:

Mrs. S. Blake (Human Resources)
Mrs. A. Dickinson (Financial Services)
Mrs. R. Sydenham (Attendance, Communication and School Meals 
                               Services).


Catering Team / Tîm Arlwyo:

Mrs. C. Lloyd-Addecott (Head Cook / Prif Gogyddes)
Ms. N. Price-Jones
Mrs. N. Kelly
Mrs. M. Dibble


Estates Services / Gwasanaethau Ystadau

Mr S Hembury (Estates Manager / Rheolwr Ystadau)

SupaCleen.

 

Top